Your browser version is outdated. We recommend that you update your browser to the latest version.

A DIVISION

 Year  Winners  Runners-Up
1974-75  Gateshead Harriers  Whickham Glebe
1975-76  Rose Villa  Whickham SC
1976-77  Winlaton Vulcans  Whickham Comprehensive
1977-78  Winlaton Vulcans  Whickham Comprehensive
1978-79  Lintz CC 'A'  Manors SC
1979-80  Lintz CC 'A'  United Services 'A'
1980-81  Lintz CC 'A'  Throckley Bank Top 'A'
1981-82  Throckley Bank Top  Lintz CC 'A'
1982-83  Throckley Bank Top  Lintz CC 'A'
1983-84  Throckley Bank Top  Lintz CC 'A'
1984-85  Throckley Bank Top  Lintz CC 'A'
1985-86  Throckley Bank Top  St Teresa's
1986-87  Throckley Bank Top  The Engine
1987-88  Black Bull  Roseworth SC
1988-89  Black Bull  The Engine
1989-90  Gosforth Empire  Roseworth SC
1990-91  Gosforth Empire  East End Liberal Club
1991-92  Black Bull  East End Liberal Club
1992-93  East End Liberal Club  Roseworth SC
1993-94  Throckley Bank Top  East End Liberal Club
1994-95  East End Liberal Club  Throckley Bank Top
1995-96  East End Liberal Club  Hazlerigg Victory
1996-97  Hazlerigg Victory  East End Liberal Club
1997-98  East End Liberal Club  Hazlerigg Victory
1998-99  East End Liberal Club  Roseworth SC
1999-00  East End Liberal Club  Roseworth SC
2000-01  East End Liberal Club  Roseworth SC
2001-02  East End Liberal Club  Castle & Anchor
2002-03  East End Liberal Club  Leeholme SC
2003-04  East End Liberal Club  Leeholme SC
2004-05  East End Liberal Club  Leeholme SC
2005-06  East End Liberal Club  Leeholme SC
2006-07  East End Liberal Club  Leeholme SC
2007-08  East End Liberal Club  Britannia Inn 
2008-09  East End Liberal Club  Leeholme SC
2009-10  East End Liberal Club  Leeholme SC
2010-11  East End Liberal Club  Leeholme SC
2011-12  East End Liberal Club  Leeholme SC
2012-13  East End Liberal Club  Britannia Inn
2013-14  East End Liberal Club  Britannia Inn
2014-15  East End Liberal Club  Key Club
2015-16
 East End Liberal Club
 Britannia Inn
2016-17
 East End Liberal Club
 Britannia Inn

B DIVISION

   Winners  Runners-Up
1975-76  Caledonian  Dunston Mechanics
1976-77  Lintz CC 'A'  Manors SC
1977-78  Dunston SC  St Peters SC
1978-79  Civic Centre  United Services
1979-80  Gateshead Squash  Newcastle RAOB
1980-81  Benedictine CSC  Columba SC
1981-82  Firfield Athletic  Miners Arms
1982-83  Wallsend Labour Club  Gateshead Corporation
1983-84  Wylam CC  Coundon CC
1984-85  Board Inn  Walkergate BRSA
1985-86  Normanby Hall CC  Black Horse
1986-87  Darlington Civil Service  Walkergate BRSA
1987-88  Masons Arms  Blaydon CC
1988-89  Gosforth Empire SC  Walkergate BRSA
1989-90  Darlington Civil Service  Wanderers
1990-91  Walkergate BRSA  Blaydon CC
1991-92  United Services  Nomads
1992-93  Blaydon CC  Wanderers
1993-94  Newcastle Gosforth RFC  St Teresa's CSC
1994-95  United Services  Lord Clyde Hotel
1995-96  United Services  Walkergate BRSA
1996-97  Darlington Civil Service  Leeholme SC
1997-98  United Services  East End Nomads
1998-99  Leeholme SC  Philadelphia CC 'A'
1999-00  Walkergate BRSA  The Bene
2000-01  United Services   East End Nomads
2001-02  Old Shildon SC   Walkergate BRSA
2002-03  Garden Farm   Old Shildon SC
2003-04  Old Shildon SC   The Bene
2004-05  The Bene  Old Shildon SC
2005-06  Saltwell SC  St Teresa's
2006-07  Saltwell SC  East End Nomads
2007-08  Washington CC  East End Nomads
2008-09  The Bene  St Teresa's
2009-10  Saltwell SC  East End Nomads
2010-11  The Bene  East End Nomads
2011-12  East End Nomads  Washington CC
2012-13  Key Club  Darlington Snooker Club
2013-14  The Bene  Philadelphia CC
2014-15  Saltwell SC  Darlington Snooker Club
2015-16
 Darlington Snooker Club
 St Teresa's
2016-17
 Saltwell SC
 St Teresa's

C DIVISION

   Winners Runners-Up
1979-80  Columba SC  Benedictine CSC
1980-81  Newburn Memorial Club  Rutherford Staff
1981-82  Tynemouth CC  Gateshead Corporation
1982-83  St Teresa's CSC  Mile House
1983-84  Red Lion  Masons Arms
1984-85  Normanby Hall CC  South Gosforth SC
1985-86  Darlington Civil Service  Shotley Bridge CC
1986-87  Blaydon Cricket Club  King's Head
1987-88  Gosforth Empire SC  Chester-le-Street FC SC
1988-89  The Chesters  Gateshead Fell CC
1989-90  Parkway SC  Walker Staff
1990-91  Same Players  Lord Clyde Hotel
1991-92  Northern SC  Newcastle Gosforth RFC
1992-93  St Teresa's  The Peacock
1993-94  Saltwell SC  Morpeth Harriers
1994-95  Medomsley CC  Philadephia CC
1995-96  Grace Inn  Old Shildon 
1996-97  Saltwell SC  Kings Arms
1997-98  Saltwell SC  The Wolsy
1998-99  Old Shildon   The Bene
1999-06  Not contested  
2006-07  Washington CC  Whitley Bay
2007-08  St Teresas  The Wolsy
2008-09  The Wolsy  Whitley Bay
2009-10  Gateshead Old Boys  Morpeth Harriers
2010-11  Whitley Bay  The Wolsy
2011-12  Gateshead Old Boys  Coundon CC
2012-13  Coundon CC   Byker
2013-14  Byker   Northern Rock
2014-15  Northern Rock   Heaton Rifles
2015-16
 Washington CC
 Heaton Rifles
2016-17
 Heaton Rifles
 Northern Rock

D DIVISION

  Winners Runners-Up
1980-81  Three Mile Inn  Firfield Athletic
1981-82  Mile House  Thorn Lighting
1982-83  DHSS  Bowes Incline
1983-97  Not contested  
1997-98  Wanderers  Gosforth Empire SC
 Not contested since 1998

OPEN SINGLES

  Winner Runner-Up
1979-80  Ian Smith (Winlaton Vulcans)  
1980-81  Tom McCallum (United Services)  Bob Brewis (Throckley Bank Top)
1981-82  Ben Waite (Lintz CC)  David Lowther (Miners Arms)
1982-83  David Lowther (Miners Arms)  David Bowey (Throckley Bank Top)
1983-84  Barry Wilkinson (Wallsend LC)  Ben Waite (Lintz CC)
1984-85  David Bowey (Throckley BT)  Barry Wilkinson (The Rose)
1985-86  Derek Kempthorne (Throckley BT)  David Lowther (Black Bull)
1986-87  David Lowther (Black Bull)  David Bowey (Throckley Bank Top)
1987-88  David Lowther (Black Bull)  Stan Gray (Roseworth SC)
1988-89  David Bowey (Throckley BT)  Neil Saint (Darlington CS)
1989-90  David Lowther (Black Bull)     Neil Saint (Darlington CS)
1990-91  David Lowther (Black Bull)  Chris Rivers (Roseworth SC)
1991-92  David Bowey (Throckley BT)  Neil Saint (Darlington CS)
1992-93  David Lowther (Black Bull)  Mike Sowerby (Coundon CC)
1993-94  David Lowther (Black Bull)  Leo Ford  (United Services)
1994-95  David Lowther (Black Bull)  Mike Sowerby (Coundon CC)
1995-96  David Morrison (East End LC)  Barry Howbridge (East End LC)
1996-97  David Lowther (Byker PTE)  David Morrison (East End LC)
1997-98  David Lowther (Byker PTE)  David Morrison (East End LC)
1998-99  David Lowther (Unattached)  Mike Sowerby (Leeholme SC)
1999-00  David Lowther (Unattached)  David Morrison (East End LC)
2000-01  David Morrison (East End LC)  Mike Sowerby (Leeholme SC)
2001-02  David Morrison (East End LC)  David Lowther (Byker PTE)
2002-03  David Morrison (East End LC)  Neil Saint (Darlington CS) 
2003-04  David Morrison (East End LC)  Mike Sowerby (Leeholme SC)
2004-05  David Morrison (East End LC)  David Lowther (Byker PTE)
2005-06  David Lowther  (Byker PTE)  David Morrison (East End LC)
2006-07  David Morrison (East End LC)  Mike Sowerby (Leeholme SC)
2007-08  David Morrison (East End LC)  Neil Saint (Britannia Inn)
2008-09  David Morrison (East End LC)  David Lowther (Byker PTE)
2009-10  David Lowther (Byker PTE)  David Morrison (East End LC)
2010-11  David Lowther (Byker PTE)  David Morrison (East End LC)
2011-12  David Morrison  (East End LC)  Neil Saint (Britannia Inn)    
2012-13  David Morrison  (East End LC)  Neil Saint (Britannia Inn)    
2013-14  David Morrison (East End LC)  Neil Saint (Britannia Inn)
2014-15  Barry Wilkinson (East End Nomads)  David Morrison  (East End LC)    
2015-16
 David Morrison (East End Liberal Club)
 Neil Saint (Britannia Inn)
2016-17
 David Morrison (East End Liberal Club)
 Mike Sowerby (Britannia Inn)

OPEN PAIRS

   Winners  Runners-Up
1977-78  David Brown & Tom Dixon (Manors SC)  Billy Marshall & Peter Wylie (St Peters)
1978-79  Ralph Nevin & Stan Thompson (Lintz CC)  Tony Graves & Ben Waite (Lintz CC)
1979-80  Bob Brewis & John Doyle (Throckley Bank Top)  Roy Callaghan & Alan Squires (Civic Centre)
1980-81  Malcolm Waggott & Ben Waite (Lintz CC)  Roy Callaghan & Alan Squires (Civic Centre)
1981-82  Tom McCallum & Ray Stafford   (United Services)  Paul Finch & Jim Taylor (Newcastle RAOB)
1982-83  Ray Nicol & Chris Rivers (Mile House)  Ben Waite & Colin Watson (Lintz CC)
1983-84  David Bowey & Bob Brewis (Throckley Bank Top)  Tom McCallum & Gavin Keith (United Services)
1984-85  David Bowey & Bob Brewis (Throckley Bank Top)  Peter Bell & David Lowther (Consett Park Royals)
1985-86  David Bowey & Derek Kempthorne (Throckley BT)  Peter Bell & David Lowther (Black Bull)
1986-87  David Bowey & Bob Brewis (Throckley Bank Top)  Chris Bone & Tony Jobson (St Teresa's)
1987-88  Peter Bell & David Lowther (Black Bull)  Brian Hannaford & Barry Howbridge (The Engine)
1988-89  Peter Bell & David Lowther (Black Bull)  Brian Hannaford & Barry Howbridge (The Engine)
1989-90  Peter Bell & David Lowther (Black Bull)  David Bowey & Bob Brewis (Gosforth Empire)
1990-91  Peter Bell & David Lowther (Black Bull)  Brian Hannaford & Barry Howbridge (East End Liberal Club)
1991-92  Stan Gray & Chris Rivers (Roseworth SC)  Peter Bell & David Lowther (Black Bull)
1992-93  Brian Hannaford &Barry Howbridge (East End Liberal Club)  David Bowey & Bob Brewis (Throckley Bank Top)
1993-94  Terry Gallagher & David Lowther (Blaydon CC)  David Bowey & Bob Brewis (Throckley Bank Top)
1994-95  Barry Howbridge & David Morrison (East End Liberal Club)  John Swan & David Westerby (Walkergate BRSA/Nomads)
1995-96  Terry  Gallagher & David Lowther (Blaydon CC)  David Bowey & Bob Brewis (Hazlerigg Victory)
1996-97  David Bowey & Bob Brewis (Hazlerigg Victory)  Barry Howbridge & David Morrison (East End Liberal Club)
1997-98  Barry Howbridge & David Morrison (East End Liberal Club)  David Bowey & Bob Brewis (Hazlerigg Victory)
1998-99
 David Lowther & John Swan (Unattached/Walkergate BRSA)
 Stan Gray & Chris Rivers (Roseworth SC)
1999-00
 Brian Coughtrey & Brian Hannaford (East End Liberal Club)
 Veron Adamson & Neil Saint (Britannia Inn)
2000-01  Barry Howbridge & David Morrison  (East End Liberal Club)  Stan Gray & Chris Rivers (Castle & Anchor)
2001-02  Brian Coughtrey & Brian Hannaford  (East End Liberal Club)  Bill Moore & Mike Sowerby  (Leeholme SC)
2002-03
 Bill Moore & Mike Sowerby (Leeholme SC)_
 Barry Howbridge & David Morrison (East End Liberal Club)
2003-04  Barry Howbridge & David Morrison  (East End Liberal Club)  Bill Moore & Mike Sowerby (Leeholme SC)
2004-05  Barry Howbridge & David Morrison  (East End Liberal Club)  Brian Coughtrey & Brian Hannaford (East End Liberal Club)
2005-06  Barry Howbridge & David Morrison  (East End Liberal Club)  Bill Moore & Mike Sowerby  (Leeholme SC)
2006-07  Paul Finch & David Lowther (Byker PTE)  Bryan Coughtrey & Brian Hannaford (East End Liberal Club)
2007-08  Bryan Coughtrey & David Morrison  (East End Liberal Club)  Paul Finch & David Lowther (Byker PTE)
2008-09  Bryan Coughtrey & David Morrison  (East End Liberal Club)  Vernon Adamson & Neil Saint (Britannia Inn)
2009-10  David Hutchinson & Mike Sowerby  (Leeholme SC)  Paul Finch & David Lowther  (Byker PTE)
2010-11  Paul Finch & David Lowther (Byker PTE)  Barry Howbridge & David Morrison (East End Liberal Club)
2011-12  Brian Hannaford & David Morrison (East End Liberal Club)  David Hutchinson & Mike Sowerby  (Leeholme SC)  
2012-13
 Brain Hannaford & David Morrison (East End Liberal Club)
 Vernon Adamson & Neil Saint (Britannia Inn)
2013-14  Brian Hannaford & David Morrison (East End Liberal Club)  Vernon Adamson & Neil Saint (Britannia Inn)
2014-15  Vernon Adamson & Neil Saint (Britannia Inn)  Brian Hannaford & David Morrison (East End Liberal Club)
2015-16
 Vernon Adamson & Neil Saint (Britannia Inn)
 Kevin Turner & Bryan White (Saltwell SC)
2016-17
 Barry Dodsworth & Mike Sowerby (Britannia Inn)
 Dave Guttridge & Gareth Hope (The Bene)

B DIVISION SINGLES

  Winner Runner-Up
1984-85  John Hayes (Board Inn)  Leo Ford (Board Inn)
1985-86  Jeff Carter (Normanby Hall CC)  Billy Britton (Normanby Hall CC)
1986-87  Neil Saint (Darlington CS)  Vernon Adamson (Darlington CS)
1987-88  Eddie Burns (Masons Arms)  David Westerby (Nomads)
1988-89  Neil Saint (Darlington CS)  John Swan  (Walkergate BRSA)
1989-90  Neil Saint (Darlington CS)  David Guttridge  (Wanderers)
1990-91  John Horrill (Blaydon CC)  John Swan  (Walkergate BRSA)
1991-92  Alan Davison (Chester-le-S FCSC)  David Westerby (Nomads)
1992-93  Paul Davison (Philadelphia CC)  John Hutchinson (Blaydon CC)
1993-94  Dave Morrison (Ncle Gosforth)  Paul Davison (Philadelphia CC)
1994-95  Dave Watson (Chester-le-S FCSC)  Leo Ford (United Services)
1995-96  Leo Ford (United Services)  Tommy McCallum (United Services)
1996-97  Bill Moore (Ship Inn)  Neil Saint  (Darlington CS)
1997-98  Paul Finch (Byker PTE)  Leo Ford (United Services)
1998-99  Bill Moore (Leeholme SC)  Paul Finch (Byker PTE)
1999-00
 Bryan White (Saltwell SC)
Dave Guttridge (The Bene)
2000-01  Dave Guttridge (The Bene) Jon Mitchell (Washington CC}
2001-02  Bryan White (Saltwell SC) Dave Guttridge(The Bene)
2002-03  Bryan White (Saltwell SC)  Keith Watson (Garden Farm) 
2003-04  Bryan White (Saltwell SC)  Kevin Turner (Saltwell SC)
2004-05  Dave Guttridge (The Bene)  Bryan White (Saltwell SC)
2005-06  Kevin Turner (Saltwell SC)  Shaun Moore (Philadelphia CC 'A')
2006-07  Bryan White (Saltwell SC)  Geoff Johns (Old Shildon)
2007-08  Paul Davison (Washington CC)  Paul Lumsden (The Bene)
2008-09  John Doyle (Key Club)  Geoff Johns (Old Shildon)
2009-10  Bryan White (Saltwell SC)  Leo Ford (Key Club)
2010-11  John Doyle (Key Club)  Geoff Johns (The Brit)
2011-12  Paul Davison (Washington CC)   Barry Wilkinson (East End Nomads)       
2012-13  Leo Ford (Key Club)  John Swan (St Teresa's)
2013-14  Dave Guttridge (The Bene)  Shaun Moore (Philadelphia CC) 
2014-15  Bryan White (Saltwell SC)  Paul Finch (Byker)
2015-16
 Paul Finch (Byker)
 Shaun Moore (Philadelphia CC)
2016-17
 Bryan White (Saltwell SC)
 John Swan (St Teresa's)

B DIVISION PAIRS   

  Winners Runner-Up
1984-85  John Carr & Hugh McErlane   (Columba SC)   
1985-86  Billy Britton & Jeff Carter (Normanby Hall CC)  
1986-87  Jeff Coxon & John Swan (Walkergate BRSA)  Vernon Adamson & Martin Robinson (Darlington CS)
1987-88  Ken McKie & Colin Tait (South Gosforth)  Eddie Burns & Mick Hollan (Masons Arms)
1988-89  David Bowey & Bob Brewis (Gosforth Empire SC)  Martin Robinson & Neil Saint (Darlington CS) 
1989-90  Martin Robinson & Neil Saint (Darlington CS)  Eddie Burns & Mick Hollan (Masons Arms)
1990-91  Mike Rafter & Jim Wilson (Parkway SC)  Trevor Parker & John Swan (Walkergate BRSA)
1991-92  Leo Ford & Tom McCallum (United Services)  David Westerby & Stephen Westerby (Nomads)
1992-93  Wayne Gallagher & David Morrison (Newcastle Gosforth)  Paul Davison & Mick Fletcher (Philadelphia CC)
1993-94  Wayne Gallagher & David Morrison (Newcastle Gosforth)  Paul Finch &Tony Jobson (St Teresa's)
1994-95  Jeff Coxon & John Swan (Walkergate BRSA)  Leo Ford & Dave Brown (United Services)
1995-96  Bill Moore & Malcolm Waugh (Ship Inn)  Jeff Coxon & John Swan (Walkergate BRSA)
1996-97  Andrew Dalby & Paul Finch (Byker PTE)  Vernon Adamson & Neil Saint (Darlington CS)
1997-98  David Westerby & Barry Wilkinson (East End Nomads)  Andrew Dalby & Paul Finch (Byker PTE)
1998-99  Bill Moore & Malcolm Waugh (Leeholme SC)  Roy Collins & Barry Wilkinson (Nomads)
1999-00  Jeff Coxon & John Swan (Walkergate BRSA)  Chris Bone & Malcolm Bell (Walkergate BRSA)
2000-01  Leo Ford & Tom McCallum (United Services) David Westerby & Steve Westerby (East End Nomads)
2001-02  Dave Guttridge & Colin Tait (The Bene)  Jeff Coxon & John Swan (Walkergate BRSA)
2002-03  Alan Davison & Dave Watson (Garden  Farm)  Steve Westerby & Barry Wilkinson (East End Nomads)
2003-04  Dave Guttridge & Ken McKie (The Bene)  Kevin Turner & Bryan White (Saltwell SC)
2004-05  Kevin Turner & Bryan White   (Saltwell SC)  Jeff Coxon & John Swan (St Teresa's)
2005-06  Kevin Turner & Bryan White   (Saltwell SC)  Chris Bone & Martin Robinson (St Teresa's/Old Shildon)
2006-07  Kevin Turner & Bryan White  (Saltwell SC)  Geoff Johns & Martin Robinson (Old Shildon)
2007-08  Dave Guttridge & Paul Lumsden   (The Bene)  John Doyle  & Leo Ford (Key Club)
2008-09  Jeff Coxon & John Swan (St Teresas)   Dave Guttridge & Paul Lumsden (The Bene)
2009-10 Kevin Turner & Bryan White (Saltwell SC)  Steve Westerby & Barry Wilkinson (East End Nomads)
2010-11 Steve Westerby & Barry Wilkinson (East End Nomads)  Dave Guttridge & Mickey Earle (The Bene)
2011-12  Jeff Coxon & John Swan (St Teresas)   Paul Davison & Simon Henry (Washington CC) 
2012-13  John Doyle & Leo Ford (Key Club)  Jeff Coxon & John Swan (St Teresas) 
2013-14  Dave Guttridge & Gareth Hope (The Bene)  Geoff Johns & Martin Robinson (Darlington Snooker Club)
2014-15  Kevin Turner & Bryan White (Saltwell SC)  Paul Finch & Mark Watson (Byker) 
2015-16
 Paul Finch & Neil Watson (Byker)
 Mike Sowerby & Malcolm Waugh (Low Spennymoor)
2016-17
 Kevin Turner & Bryan White (Saltwell SC)
 Paul Finch & Michael Moran (Byker)

C Division Singles

   Winner  Runner Up
1984-85  Mike Hind (Pack Horse)  Colin Tait (South Gosforth SC)
1985-86  Vernon Adamson(Darlo CS)  Martin Robinson(Darlo CS)
1986-87  John Hutchinson (Blaydon CC)  Terry Gallagher (Blaydon CC)
1987-88  Dave Watson (C-le-St FCSC)  Bob Brewis (Gosforth E.)
1988-89  Tim Gray (G.Fell)  David McKenzie (NorthernSC)
1989-90  David McKenzie (Northern SC)  Kevin Batey (Lord Clyde)
1990-91  George English (Lord Clyde)  Tony Richardson (S.Players)
1991-92  Alex Simpson (Kitty Brewster)  David McKenzie (Northern SC)
1992-93  Tony Jobson (St Teresa's)  Paul Finch (St Teresa's)
1993-94  Kevin Turner (Saltwell SC)  Dave Knowles (Morpeth H.)
1994-95  Stephen Westerby (Heaton M.)  Martin Robinson (Old Shildon)
1995-96  Barry Wilkinson (Grace Inn)  Kevin Turner (Saltwell SC)
1996-97  Bryan White (Saltwell SC)  Martin Robinson (Old Shildon)
1997-98  Bryan White (Saltwell SC)  Trevor Ford (Wolsington Hotel)
1998-99  Trevor Ford  (Wolsington H)  Dave Knowles (Morpeth H.)
1999-06  Not Contested  
2006-07  Paul Davison (Washington CC)  Jon Mitchell (Washington CC)
2007-08  Brian Neil (Mount Pleasant)  Malcolm Bell (St Teresas)
2008-09  Brian Neil (Mount Pleasant)  Trevor Ford  (The Wolsy)
2009-10  Brian Neil (Gateshead OB)  Andrew Purvis  (EE Wanderers)
2010-11  Andrew Purvis (Northern Rock)  John MacDougall  (The Wolsy)
2011-12  Andrew Purvis (Northern Rock)  Dave Knowles (Morpeth H.)
2012-13  Trevor Ford (The Wolsy)  Malcolm Hodgson (Northern Rock)
2013-14  Andrew Purvis (Northern Rock)  Brian Neil (Heaton Trifles)
2014-15  Brian Neil (Heaton Rifles)  John MacDougall (The Wolsy)
2015-16
 Brian Neil (Heaton Rifles)
 Trevor Ford (The Wolsy)
2016-17
 Andrew Purvis (Northern Rock)
 Brian Neil (Heaton Rifles)

C Division Pairs

  Winners Runners Up
1984-85  Ken McKie & Colin Tait (South Gosforth SC)   
1985-86  Martin Robinson & Neil Saint (Darlington CS)  
1986-87  Ken Norris & Stuart Roll (General Havelock)  
1987-88  Bob Brewis & Peter Robson (Gosforth Empire SC)  Mike Bateman & Mike Knowles (Morpeth Harriers)
1988-89  Paul Davison & Mick Fletcher (Philadelphia CC)  Mick Kay & Paul Newton (Walker Staff) 
1989-90  Mick Kay & Paul Newton (Walker Staff)   Jim Wilson & Mike Wilson  (Parkway SC)
1990-91  George English & Gordon Nicholl  (Lord Clyde)  Tony Clarkson & Anthony Richardson (Same Players)
1991-92  David Morrison & Howard Woolgar (Newcastle Gosforth)  Kevin Turner & Bryan White (Saltwell SC)
1992-93  Paul Finch & Tony Jobson (St Teresa's)  Jim Kelly & John Welch (The Peacock)
1993-94  Peter Bell & Stephen Younger   (Medomsley CC)  Mike Bateman & Dave Knowles (Morpeth Harriers)
1994-95  Paul Davison & Mick Fletcher (Philadelphia CC) Tony Clarkson & Anthony Richardson (Same Players)
1995-96  Stephen Westerby & Barry Wilkinson (Grace Inn)  Martin Robinson & Graham Butcher (Old Shildon)
1996-97  Dave Guttridge & Colin Tait (Wanderers)  Kevin Turner & Bryan White (Saltwell SC)
1997-98  Kevin Turner & Bryan White (Saltwell SC)  Graham Butcher & Martin Robinson (Old Shildon)
1998-99  Graham Butcher & Martin Robinson (Old Shildon)  Mike Bateman & Dave Knowles    (Morpeth Harriers)
1999-06  Not Contested  
2006-07  Paul Davison & Jon Mitchell (Washington CC)  Brian Neil & Craig Simpson (Mount Pleasant/W Bay)
2007-08  Jeff Coxon & John Swan (St Teresas)          Malcolm Bell & Chris Bone (St Teresas)     
2008-9  Arthur Neil & Brian Neil (Mount Pleasant)   Trevor Ford & John McDougall (The Wolsy)
2009-10  Brian Neil & Steve  Heywood (Gateshead OB)   Malcolm Hodgson & Andrew Purvis  (East End Wanderers)
2010-11  Malcolm Hodgson & Andrew Purvis  (Northern Rock)  Bill Longthorne & Alan Stewart (Coundon CC)
2011-12  Malcolm Hodgson & Andrew Purvis  (Northern Rock)      Mike Hind & Ian Turnbull (Winlaton Vulcans RFC)  
2012-13  Mick Jones & Alan Stewart (Coundon CC)   Paul Finch & Neil Watson (Byker)
2013-14  Trevor Ford & Len McFadden (The Wolsy)  Stew Fletcher & Andrew Purvis (Northern Rock)
2014-15  Brian Neil (Heaton Rifles) & Len McFadden (The Wolsy)  Malcolm Hodgson & Andrew Purvis (Northern Rock)
2015-16
 Brian Neil (Heaton Rifles) & Trevor Ford (The Wolsy)
 Neil Barnes & Jon Mitchell (Washington CC)
2016-17
 Stew Fletcher & Andrew Purvis (Northern Rock)
 Brian Neil & Robin Stephenson (heaton Rifles)

Knock Out Cup

   Winners  Runners-Up
1980-81  Lintz CC 'A'  Wylam CC
1981-82  Coundon CC  Lintz CC 'A'
1982-83  Coundon CC  Throckley Bank Top
1983-84  Newburn Memorial Club  Throckley Bank Top
1984-85  Throckley Bank Top  The Rose
1985-86  Blyth Spartans FCSC  Cricketers
1986-87  The Rose  Black Bull
1987-88  The Chesters  Northern SC
1988-89  Coundon CC  South Gosforth SC
1989-90  Gosforth Empire  Gosforth Hotel
1990-91  Coundon CC  Roseworth SC
1991-92  United Service  South Northumberland CC
1992-93  United Service  Morpeth Harriers
1993-94  Medomsley CC   United Service
1994-95  Swalwell CC   Blaydon CC
1995-96  Darlington Civil Service   Saltwell SC
1996-97  Darlington Civil Service  Walkergate BRSA 
1997-98  Stagecoach   East End Liberal Club
1998-99  Walkergate BRSA   East End Liberal Club
1999-00  The Bene   Philadephia CC 'B'
2000-01  United Services  East End Nomads
2001-02  Castle & Anchor  The Bene
2002-03  Whitley Bay  Old Shildon
2003-04  Garden Farm  Byker PTE
2004-05  Philadelphia CC 'A'   Mount Pleasant
2005-06  Byker PTE  East End Liberal Club
2006-07  Britannia Inn  St Teresa's
2007-08  Saltwell SC  Byker PTE
2008-09  The Bene  Morpeth Harriers
2009-10  Coundon CC  Key Club
2010-11  Byker Key Club  Saltwell SC
2011-12  Morpeth Harriers  Key Club
2012-13  Saltwell SC  St Teresa's
2013-14  Britannia Inn  Darlington Snooker Club
2014-15  St Teresa's  The Bene
2015-16
 Saltwell SC
 East End Liberal Club
2016-17
 Saltwell SC
 The Bene

Challenge Cup (Formerly Whitbread Cup)

   Winners  Runners-Up
1988-89  The Engine  Black Bull
1989-90  Darlington Civil Service  Walkergate BRSA
1990-91  Darlington Civil Service  East End Liberal Club
1991-92  East End Liberal Club  Throckley Bank Top
1992-93  Darlington Civil Service  Garden Farm
1993-94  Saltwell SC  Darlington Civil Service
1994-95  Swalwell CC  East End Nomads
1995-96  Blaydon CC  Hazlerigg Victory
1996-97  Wanderers  Darlington Civil Service
1997-98  East End Nomads  Roseworth SC
1998-99  Garden Farm  Walkergate BRSA
1999-00  East End Liberal Club  Saltwell SC
2000-01  East End Liberal Club  United Services 
2001-02  East End Liberal Club  Leeholm SC
2002-03  Saltwell SC  The Bene
2003-04  The Bene  Philadelphia CC 'A'
2004-05  Leeholme SC  The Wolsy
2005-06  St Teresa's  The Bene
2006-07  Byker PTE  Britannia Inn
2007-08  Old Shildon  The Bene
2008-09  East End Nomads  The Bene
2009-10  East End Liberal Club  Leeholme SC
2010-11  The Wolsy  Leeholme SC
2011-12  Coundon CC  The Brit
2012-13  East End Nomads  Key Club
2013-14  East End Nomads  Key Club
2014-15  St Teresa's  Key Club
2015-16
 Low Spennymoor
 St Teresa's
2016-17
 Britannia Inn
 The Wolsy

A Division - Handicap League

   Winners
2004-05  Castle & Anchor
2005-06  East End Liberal Club
2006-07  Britannia Inn
2007-08  Britannia Inn
2008-09  East End Liberal Club
2009-10  Britannia Inn
2010-11  Saltwell SC
2011-12  Britannia Inn
2012-12  East End Nomads
2013-14  Key Club
2014-15  Key Club
2015-16
 Britannia Inn
2016-17
 Britannia Inn

B Division - Handicap League

   Winners
2004-05  The Bene
2005-06  Saltwell SC
2006-07  Old Shildon
2007-08  Washington CC
2008-09  The Bene
2009-10  St Teresa's
2010-11  Byker Key Club
2011-12  The Brit
2012-13  Key Club
2013-14  Coundon CC
2014-15  St Teresa's
2015-16
 Low Spennymoor
2016-17
 Byker

C Division - Handicap League

   Winners
2004-06  not contested
2006-07  Washington CC
2007-08  Wolsington Hotel
2008-09  Mount Pleasant
2009-10  Morpeth Harriers
2010-11  Northern Rock
2011-12  Coundon CC
2012-13  Coundon CC
2013-14  Northern Rock
2014-15  The Wolsy
2015-16
 Winlaton Vulcans
2016-17
 The Wolsy